Click your browser's Print button.
Court Calendar - USDC-AZ -- Civil by Date

Expand | Collapse

JudgeCourtroomCase NumberProceeding Type
Hide details for Phoenix / Prescott / FlagstaffPhoenix / Prescott / Flagstaff
Hide details for 06/18/201806/18/2018
09:30 AMBrown et al. v. JPMorgan Chase Bank NAWillett, Eileen S #606, 6th Floor2:18-cv-00723-DGCSettlement Conference
09:30 AMCowboy v. JewellBurns, Michelle H #303, 3rd Floor3:16-cv-08094-MHBBench Trial
10:00 AMAguayo v. Transtyle Incorporated et alBolton, Susan R #502, 5th Floor2:18-cv-01184-SRBScheduling Conference
10:30 AMTate v. Maricopa, County of et alBade, Bridget S2:17-cv-02502-DJHPre Settlement Conference Call
10:30 AMNicolaus v. Trans Union LLC et alBolton, Susan R #502, 5th Floor2:18-cv-00344-SRBScheduling Conference
01:30 PMDix v. National Credit Systems IncorporatedBoyle, John Z #302, 3rd Floor2:16-cv-03257-HRHSettlement Conference
01:30 PMGillard et al. v. Good Earth Power AZ LLC et al.Willett, Eileen S #606, 6th Floor2:17-cv-01368-DLRSettlement Conference
01:30 PMKando v. Segawa et alTuchi, John J #505, 5th Floor2:18-cv-00881-JJTScheduling Conference
02:30 PMEvangelical Lutheran Good Samaritan Society v. BetlachTuchi, John J #505, 5th Floor3:16-cv-08169-JJTScheduling Conference
04:30 PMCampbell et al v. Scottsdale Ferrari LLC et alSnow, G Murray #602, 6th Floor3:18-cv-08094-BSBShow Cause Hearing
Hide details for 06/19/201806/19/2018
08:30 AMFinley v. United Parcel Service IncorporatedSilver, Roslyn O #604, 6th Floor2:16-cv-00055-ROSJury Trial-Day 1
09:00 AMPettit #181452 v. Penzone et alDuncan, David K #305, 3rd Floor2:17-cv-01275-DGC-MHBSettlement Conference
09:30 AMCherry et al v. United States of America et alSnow, G Murray #602, 6th Floor2:15-cv-00236-GMSStatus Conference
09:30 AMCowboy v. JewellBurns, Michelle H #303, 3rd Floor3:16-cv-08094-MHBBench Trial
01:30 PMHugler v. Arizona Logistics Incorporated et al Rayes, Douglas L #506, 5th Floor2:16-cv-04499-DLRTelephonic Discovery Dispute Hearing
02:00 PMHouse v. Brovitz Group, et al.Rayes, Douglas L #506, 5th Floor2:17-cv-01456-DLRTelephonic Discovery Dispute Hearing
03:00 PMPerez v. EscalanteDuncan, David K #305, 3rd Floor2:17-cv-01574-DKDMotion Hearing
04:30 PMCelaya v. Goodyear, City ofCampbell, David G #603, 6th Floor2:18-cv-00540-DGCScheduling Conference
04:30 PMGastelum v. Pacific Heritage Inn of Chandler LLCCampbell, David G #603, 6th Floor2:18-cv-01271-DGCScheduling Conference
Hide details for 06/20/201806/20/2018
08:30 AMFinley v. United Parcel Service IncorporatedSilver, Roslyn O #604, 6th Floor2:16-cv-00055-ROSJury Trial-Day 2
09:00 AMHajiri v. Home of DomainsDuncan, David K #305, 3rd Floor2:17-cv-04168-DKDTelephonic Status Hearing
09:30 AMCowboy v. JewellBurns, Michelle H #303, 3rd Floor3:16-cv-08094-MHBBench Trial
03:30 PMMcCollum v. UNUM Life Insurance Company of America et alCampbell, David G #603, 6th Floor2:18-cv-01080-DGCScheduling Conference
04:00 PMDavis v. McKesson Corporation et alCampbell, David G #603, 6th Floor2:18-cv-01157-DGCScheduling Conference
04:00 PMMunnuru v. Guerbet LLC et alCampbell, David G #603, 6th Floor2:18-cv-01159-DGCScheduling Conference
Hide details for 06/21/201806/21/2018
08:30 AMFinley v. United Parcel Service IncorporatedSilver, Roslyn O #604, 6th Floor2:16-cv-00055-ROSJury Trial-Day 3
09:30 AMCowboy v. JewellBurns, Michelle H #303, 3rd Floor3:16-cv-08094-MHBBench Trial
10:00 AMFraser v. Central Arizona College et alRayes, Douglas L #506, 5th Floor2:18-cv-00499-DLRRule 16 Scheduling Conference
10:45 AMSecurities and Exchange Commision v. Zouvas, et al.Logan, Steven P #501, 5th Floor2:17-cv-00427-SPLMotion Hearing
01:30 PMDiaz v. Corizon Health Incorporated et alMetcalf, James F #2, 2nd Floor2:18-cv-00910-DLR-JFMTelephone Conference
01:30 PMGraves, et al v. Penzone, et alWake, Neil V #504, 5th Floor2:77-cv-00479-NVWOral Argument
02:00 PMAlvarez v RosasCampbell, David G #603, 6th Floor2:18-cv-1726-DGCExpedited Hearing
Hide details for 06/22/201806/22/2018
08:30 AMFinley v. United Parcel Service IncorporatedSilver, Roslyn O #604, 6th Floor2:16-cv-00055-ROSJury Trial-Day 4
09:00 AMSimpson v. Phoenix, City of et alSnow, G Murray #602, 6th Floor2:18-cv-01086-GMSScheduling Conference
09:15 AMTilden v. Plus Four IncorporatedDuncan, David K #305, 3rd Floor2:18-cv-00660-DKDRule 16 Case Management Conference
09:30 AMMartinez v. PM&M Electric Incorporated et alSnow, G Murray #602, 6th Floor2:18-cv-01181-GMSScheduling Conference
09:30 AMCowboy v. JewellBurns, Michelle H #303, 3rd Floor3:16-cv-08094-MHBBench Trial
01:30 PMConzoner v. BOKF NADuncan, David K #305, 3rd Floor2:17-cv-03789-SPLSettlement Conference
03:00 PMDent v. Lotto Sport Italia S.p.A.Fine, Deborah M2:17-cv-00651-DMFScheduling Conference
04:30 PMIN RE: Bard IVC Filters Products Liability LitigationCampbell, David G #603, 6th Floor2:15-md-02641-DGCTelephonic Hearing
Hide details for TucsonTucson
Hide details for 06/20/201806/20/2018
11:15 AMCeyala v. Toth et alBowman, Leslie A #3B, 3rd Floor4:17-cv-00529-DCB-LABStatus Conference
Hide details for 06/22/201806/22/2018
10:00 AMCavanaugh v. ITT Educational Services IncorporatedMacdonald, Bruce G #3C, 3rd Floor4:17-cv-00066-JASSettlement Conference