District Court Judicial Calendars
District of Arizona



Home


















View Calendar By... Judge... Date... Case Name... Divisional Office... Today's

View by Date

Hide details for 12/02/201612/02/2016
Hide details for Phoenix/PrescottPhoenix/Prescott
08:00 AMCRIMINAL DUTYHonorable Michelle H Burns
09:00 AMUSA v Jaime VillaHonorable Neil V Wake2:15-cr-01149-01-NVWJury Trial - Day Four
09:00 AMTapia-Felix v. LynchHonorable Steven P Logan2:15-cv-01464-SPLBench Trial-Day 2
09:15 AMMast v. Life Insurance Company of North America et alHonorable G Murray Snow2:16-cv-02489-GMSScheduling Conference
09:30 AMFuciarelli v. Good et alHonorable G Murray Snow2:14-cv-01078-GMSFinal Pretrial Conference
09:30 AMUSA v Sergio Barragan, Jr.Honorable Eileen S Willett2:16-cr-00590-01-NVWChange Of Plea Hearing (45 min.)
09:30 AMUSA v Jose Angel Perez-RodriguezHonorable Bridget S Bade2:16-cr-00619-01-ROSChange Of Plea Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Fernando Dominguez-GonzalezHonorable James F Metcalf2:16-mj-01808-01-JFMChange Of Plea Hearing
10:00 AMUSA v Anya Little Tree UquallaHonorable Deborah M Fine16-4240MJ-DMF-00Initial Appearance
10:00 AMUSA v Paul William BrownHonorable Bridget S Bade2:14-cr-50178-01-GMSAdmit/Deny Hearing
10:00 AMUSA v Carmina Marie SavareseHonorable Michelle H Burns2:16-mj-09456-01-ESWStatus Hearing re: Video Depositions
10:00 AMUSA v Roland Christopher SanchezHonorable Michelle H Burns2:16-mj-09456-02-ESWStatus Hearing re: Video Depositions
10:15 AMUSA v Jason JoseHonorable Bridget S Bade2:14-cr-00260-01-NVWAdmit/Deny Hearing
10:30 AMMisdemeanor Initial Appearances Honorable James F Metcalf AC/Plea/Sent
10:30 AMUSA v Noel Yates CarlsonHonorable Bridget S Bade2:13-cr-50207-01-SRBAdmit/Deny Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Juan De Dios Figueroa ValdezHonorable John Z Boyle2:15-cr-50218-01-NVWAdmit/Deny Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Jordan Kaylynne ThurmanHonorable Michelle H Burns2:16-cr-01375-02-DGCDetention Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Carlos Octavio Castro-GarciaHonorable Eileen S Willett2:16-mj-09366-01-ESWMisdemeanor Plea Hearing and Sentencing
10:30 AMUSA v Juan De Dios Figueroa ValdezHonorable John Z Boyle3:16-cr-08007-01-NVWChange of Plea Hearing
10:45 AMDonovan v. Northern Arizona Council of Governments et alHonorable G Murray Snow3:16-cv-08236-GMSScheduling Conference
11:00 AMFelony Initial AppearancesHonorable James F Metcalf IA/AC/DH
11:00 AMUSA v Harold James, Jr.Honorable Bridget S Bade2:14-cr-01593-01-GMSInitial Appearance re: Superseding Petition to Revoke Supervised Release and Admit/Deny Hearing
11:00 AMGreyhound Lines Incorporated v. Viad CorporationHonorable David G Campbell2:15-cv-01820-DGCStatus Hearing
11:00 AMAllen v. Pentagon Technologies Group Incorporated et alHonorable Deborah M Fine2:15-cv-02248-SPLSettlement Conference
11:00 AMBrandenburger v. Life Insurance Company of North America et alHonorable G Murray Snow2:16-cv-03321-GMSScheduling Conference
11:00 AMUSA v Edgar Joel Gaxiola-GomezHonorable Michelle H Burns2:16-mj-01950-01-JFMStatus Hearing re: Detention and Preliminary Hearings
11:00 AMUSA v Hector Escobar-GonzalezHonorable Michelle H Burns2:16-mj-06489-01-DKDStatus Hearing re: Motion to Dismiss Counsel
11:00 AMUSA v Jose Armando Miranda-PortilloHonorable Eileen S Willett3:16-mj-00504-01-MHBChange Of Plea Hearing
11:15 AMUSA v Jonathan Paul NotahHonorable Michelle H Burns2:16-cr-01087-01-ROSChange Of Plea Hearing
11:30 AMUSA v Natalia Marie ApodacaHonorable John Z Boyle2:16-cr-50128-01-DJHAdmit/Deny Hearing
11:30 AMCollaborative Continuing Education Council Incorporated et al v. Starks Realty Group Incorporated et al
Honorable Bridget S Bade2:16-cv-01641-SRBPre Settlement Conference Call
11:30 AMUSA v Devin Tosh JonesHonorable Eileen S Willett3:12-cr-08041-01-JATAdmit/Deny Hearing
01:30 PMNATURALIZATION CEREMONYHonorable Eileen S Willett
01:30 PMUSA v Yonis Andino-SierraHonorable Michelle H Burns2:16-cr-00997-03-ROSChange Of Plea Hearing
01:30 PMGilbert v. Midland Funding LLCHonorable Roslyn O Silver2:16-cv-02645-ROSScheduling Conference
02:00 PMUSA v Vito Renee OlivaHonorable Michelle H Burns2:07-cr-00582-01-DGCStatus Hearing re: Detention and Preliminary Revocation Hearings/Possible Admit/Deny Hearing
02:00 PMGreen v. Phoenix, City ofHonorable Diane J Humetewa2:15-cv-02570-DJHTelephonic Discovery Dispute Hearing
02:00 PMUSA v Michael ReisewitzHonorable G Murray Snow2:16-cr-00973-02-GMSFinal Pretrial Conference
02:00 PMUSA v Carlos Ortega-RochinHonorable Bridget S Bade2:16-mj-00486-01-MHBChange Of Plea Hearing
02:00 PMUSA v Obed Galvan-MondragonHonorable John Z Boyle3:16-cr-08188-01-GMSChange of Plea Hearing
02:00 PMUSA v Edras Ariel Gonzalez TorresHonorable Bridget S Bade3:16-mj-06504-01-DKDChange Of Plea Hearing
02:30 PMRamirez v. Mitel (Delaware) Incorporated et alHonorable David G Campbell2:16-cv-00029-DGCStatus Conference
02:30 PMColon v. QBE North America et alHonorable Roslyn O Silver2:16-cv-01900-ROSScheduling Conference
02:30 PMUSA v Juan Garcia-RendonHonorable Bridget S Bade2:16-mj-08489-01-JZBChange Of Plea Hearing
02:30 PMUSA v Jose Angel Mendivil-Lopez Honorable Bridget S Bade2:16-mj-09368-01-ESWChange of Plea Hearing
02:30 PMUSA v Tyson Harr HardyHonorable John Z Boyle3:16-cr-08071-01-NVWChange of Plea Hearing
03:00 PMInitial AppearancesHonorable Michelle H Burns
03:00 PMContinental Circuits LLC v. Intel Corporation et alHonorable David G Campbell2:16-cv-02026-DGCTelephonic Scheduling Conference
03:30 PMUSA v Roberto Eduardo GonzalezHonorable Michelle H Burns2:16-cr-01160-01-ROSPretrial Release Revocation Hearing
04:00 PMMiles v. Diaz et alHonorable Eileen S Willett2:13-cv-00370-ROSTelephonic Status Conference re Settlement Conference (In Chambers)
Hide details for TucsonTucson
09:00 AMUSA v Fernando Mireles-EstradaHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:13-cr-00105-01-CKJ-BPVMotion Hearing
09:00 AMUSA v Miguel Minero-GutierrezHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:13-cr-02211-01-CKJ-DTF
4:16-cr-01915-01-CKJ-DTF
Admit/Deny SR and COP
09:00 AMUSA v Florencio Ordonez-CervantesHonorable James A Soto4:16-cr-00849-01-JAS-LABSentencing
09:00 AMUSA v Jesus Maldonado-JuarezHonorable Jacqueline M Rateau4:16-mj-29789-01Initial/COP/Sent.
09:15 AMUSA v Felipa Dolores EncinasHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02142-02-RM-DTFArraignment and COP
09:20 AMUSA v Guadalupe Alicia Yescas-DuranHonorable James A Soto4:16-cr-00980-03-JAS-EJMSentencing
09:30 AMCRIMINAL DUTY - Change of Plea/SentencingsHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins
09:30 AMUSA v Manuel Duran-AlvaradoHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-mj-11161-01- -Detention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Vicente Tlaxcalteca-CastilloHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-mj-04688-01- -Detention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Carmen Christine CruzHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-mj-04689-01- -Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Octavio Garcia-RodriguezHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-mj-04690-01- -Detention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Mark Anthony NofchisseyHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-mj-04691-01- -Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Adan Uscanga-GonzalezHonorable Bruce G Macdonald4:16-cr-01219-01-JGZ-BGMChange of Plea Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Adan Uscanga-GonzalezHonorable Bruce G Macdonald4:16-cr-50144-01-JGZ-BGMAdmit/Deny Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Melissa Marie MorenoHonorable Bernardo P Velasco4:16-mj-03290-01-N/A-BPVStatus Conference re Mat Wit Depos and Defendant Francisco's Motion to Continue Depositions
09:30 AMUSA v Loren FranciscoHonorable Bernardo P Velasco4:16-mj-03290-02-N/A-BPVStatus Conference re Mat Wit Depos and Defendant Francisco's Motion to Continue Depositions
09:30 AMUSA v Alejandro Venzor-HernandezHonorable Eric J Markovich4:16-mj-07504-01-N/A-EJMStatus Conference
09:40 AMUSA v Ramon Reyes-NavarreteHonorable James A Soto4:16-cr-00980-01-JAS-EJMSentencing
09:45 AMUSA v Ramon Vergara-AlarconHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:16-cr-00406-01-CKJ-LABSentencing
09:50 AMUSA v Jorge Violante-VazquezHonorable Bruce G Macdonald2:14-cr-01036-01-JAS-BGMAdmit/Deny Hearing
09:50 AMUSA v Jorge Violante-VazquezHonorable Bruce G Macdonald4:16-cr-01992-01-JAS-BGMChange Of Plea Hearing
10:00 AMNATURALIZATION CEREMONYHonorable Bernardo P Velasco
10:00 AMTechnical Coatings, Inc.Honorable D Thomas Ferraro2:15-bk-14709Settlement Conference
10:00 AMUSA v Larry Christopher DouglasHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:14-cr-01683-01-CKJ-LCKDisposition Hrg - S/R
10:00 AMUSA v Paola LopezHonorable Jennifer G Zipps4:15-cr-01963-02-JGZ-LCKSentencing
10:00 AMUSA v Leo Dean Wichapa, Jr.Honorable James A Soto4:16-cr-00264-01-JAS-LABSentencing
10:10 AMUSA v Pedro Bautista-OlivaresHonorable Bruce G Macdonald4:16-cr-01619-01-JAS-BGMChange Of Plea Hearing
10:15 AMUSA v Enrique Gutierrez-ValenzuelaHonorable Eric J Markovich16-WI-168-RM;-01 4:16-mj-03272-N/A-EJMChange Of Plea Hearing
10:20 AMUSA v Carlos Ricardo Mendoza-PadillaHonorable Jennifer G Zipps4:14-cr-01336-01-JGZ-BGMSentencing
10:30 AMCRIMINAL DUTY - FeloniesHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins
10:30 AMUSA v Victor Polanco-VillalobosHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-mj-11182-01- -BPVDetention/Preliminary Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Andres Hernandez-VillafuerteHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-mj-11183-01- -LABDetention/Preliminary Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Rene Granado-BonillaHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-mj-11184-01- -LABDetention/Preliminary Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Eddy Leonel Chacon-CruzHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-mj-11185-01- -LCKDetention/Preliminary Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Bernardo Reyes EsquerHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-mj-05958-01- -JRDetention/Preliminary Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Moises Rodriguez-EspinozaHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-mj-05960-01- -EJMDetention/Preliminary Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Graciela Rodriguez-SepulvedaHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-mj-05960-02- -EJMDetention/Preliminary Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Omar Joel Chavez-LopezHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-mj-05962-01- -JRDetention/Preliminary Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Karla LopezHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-mj-05961-01- -DTFDetention/Preliminary Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Travis LopezHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-mj-05963-02- -EJMDetention/Preliminary Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Jennifer SoderstromHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-mj-05964-02- -BGMDetention Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Mary Jeanette SegundoHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:10-cr-00101-01-CKJ-JRDisposition Hrg - S/R
10:30 AMUSA v Oscar Martin Urquidez-GranilloHonorable Leslie A Bowman4:16-cr-01580-01-JAS-LABMotion to Withdraw Hearing
10:40 AMUSA v Camilo Moro-RojasHonorable Jennifer G Zipps4:16-cr-01523-01-JGZ-BGMSentencing
10:45 AMUSA v Cesar Ruben LuzaniaHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:16-cr-01187-03-CKJ-LABSentencing
11:00 AMARRAIGNMENTSHonorable D Thomas Ferraro
11:00 AMUSA v Earl Henry RichmondHonorable James A Soto4:14-cr-01362-04-JAS-LABSentencing
11:00 AMUSA v Gabriela Chavez-SanchezHonorable Leslie A Bowman4:16-cr-00792-01-JAS-LABChange Of Plea Hearing
11:00 AMUSA v Erik Noe Ledezma-VarelaHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02085-01-JGZ-BPVArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Monica Yvette Primero PredgoHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02086-01-CKJ-EJMArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Daniel Quinones-PerezHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02090-01-RM-LABArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Anhely Martinez-CamargoHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02096-01-JAS-BGMArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Hugo Javier Ochoa-QuinteroHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02100-05-CKJ-LABArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Ana D BurgosHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02105-01-RCC-LCKArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Gavino Huerta-EscamillaHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02116-01-CKJ-LABArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Leonardo Aqua-TemeHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02117-01-JGZ-DTFArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Pedro Santos-GarciaHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02118-01-JGZ-EJMArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Jesus Antonio Flores-MezaHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02119-01-JAS-DTFArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Yiner Mauricio Valle-ValleHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02120-01-JGZ-BGMArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Carlos Flores-JuarezHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02121-01-RM-DTFArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Jose Maria HernandezHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02122-01-RM-JRArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Jose Armenta-PerezHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02123-01-JAS-LCKArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Vicente Almaraz-MunozHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02124-01-RCC-EJMArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Ignacio Arturo Zamova-ManriquezHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02125-01-CKJ-LABArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Mario Bengochea-AyalaHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02126-01-JAS-EJMArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Martin Ayala-BustamanteHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02127-01-RM-LCKArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Jose Luis Camacho-RabagoHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02131-01-JAS-EJMArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Jaime Zavala-SotoHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02133-01-CKJ-BPVArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Ruben Loera-HernandezHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02134-01-RCC-LCKArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Francisco Beltran-ValdezHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02135-01-RCC-LCKArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Samuel Martinez-RobledoHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02136-01-JGZ-BPVArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Javier Ocampo-ReyesHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02137-01-JAS-BPVArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Francisco Ramon Cadena-MontesHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02138-01-RM-BPVArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Cesar Augusto Alonzo-FloresHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02139-01-JGZ-EJMArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Francisco Lira-MercadoHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02140-01-JAS-BPVArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Oscar Antonio Mejia-GomezHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02141-01-JGZ-JRArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Delray Fernando AntoneHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02142-01-RM-DTFArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Isai GarciaHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02143-01-CKJ-BPVArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Sergio Damian Lopez , Jr.Honorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02144-01-JGZ-LCKArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Maria Rosario MabanteHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02144-02-JGZ-LCKArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Andres FrancoHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02145-01-CKJ-BPVArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Jose Francisco CasteloHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02146-01-RCC-LCKArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Luis Hernandez-MirandaHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02147-01-RM-EJMArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Irving Herrera-FloresHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02148-01-RM-DTFArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v James Matthew KuzdalHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02149-01-RCC-EJMArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Teresa Guadalupe RomeroHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02149-02-RCC-EJMArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Rosie Marie GarciaHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02150-01-CKJ-JRArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Raven HendricksHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02150-02-CKJ-JRArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Bernadette VelascoHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02151-01-RCC-JRArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Ramon Machado-NunezHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02151-02-RCC-JRArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Chelsea Taylor JohnsonHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02152-02-JAS-BPVArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Ana Mercedes Metzger-CotaHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02153-01-JAS-JRArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Jorge Ricardo Ayala-AragonHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02154-01-CKJ-JRArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Israel Rafael OlagueHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02155-01-JGZ-LCKArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Grettel Valeria Ramirez-GarciaHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02156-01-JGZ-BGMArraignmt
11:00 AMUSA v Juan Carlos Bustamante-GaytanHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-02159-01-CKJ-LABArraignmt
11:20 AMUSA v Francisco Antonio Arias-ReyesHonorable Jennifer G Zipps4:16-cr-00670-01-JGZ-EJMSentencing
11:30 AMUSA v Gilberto Ulises Cabrera-MunozHonorable James A Soto2:14-cr-00419-02-JAS-EJMFinal Disposition Hearing
11:30 AMUSA v Gilberto Ulises Cabrera-MunozHonorable James A Soto4:16-cr-00266-01-JAS-EJMSentencing
11:40 AMUSA v Luis Miguel Perez-VillasenorHonorable Jennifer G Zipps4:14-cr-01577-01-JGZ-DTFFinal Disposition Hearing
11:40 AMUSA v Luis Miguel Perez-VillasenorHonorable Jennifer G Zipps4:16-cr-00378-01-JGZ-DTFSentencing
01:00 PMUSA v Victor Francisco Galvan-LaraHonorable Bruce G Macdonald4:16-cr-00516-02-JGZ-BGMJury Selection
01:00 PMUSA v Victor Francisco Galvan-LaraHonorable Jennifer G Zipps4:16-cr-00516-02-JGZ-BGMJury Trial Day One
01:30 PMCortez v. Skol, et alHonorable Jennifer G Zipps4:09-cv-00526-JGZMotion Hearing
01:30 PMUSA v Erick Jose Cuevas-LinaresHonorable Leslie A Bowman4:16-cr-01993-01-CKJ-LABChange Of Plea Hearing
01:40 PMUSA v Lourdes Alicia Bustamante-DominguezHonorable Bernardo P Velasco4:16-cr-01590-01-JGZ-BPVChange Of Plea Hearing
01:50 PMUSA v Abel Isidro HurtadoHonorable Bernardo P Velasco4:16-cr-01795-01-JGZ-BPVStatus Conference re New Counsel
02:00 PMINITIAL APPEARANCESHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins
02:00 PMUSA v Celina Facio WesleyHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-cr-1836--00JGZ-EJMInitial Appearance/Arraignment
02:00 PMUSA v SEALED (Lee/Davidson)Honorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:-00Detention Hearing
02:00 PMUSA v SEALED (Lee/Bates)Honorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:-00Detention Hearing
02:00 PMUSA v SEALED (Lee/Salter, Jr)Honorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:-00Detention Hearing
02:00 PMUSA v SEALED (Lee/Turk)Honorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:-00Detention Hearing
02:00 PMATTORNEY ADMISSIONSHonorable James A Soto
02:00 PMUSA v Maxine Faye StevensHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:14-cr-00349-01-RCC-DTFStatus Conference re PT Release
Hide details for 12/05/201612/05/2016
Hide details for Phoenix/PrescottPhoenix/Prescott
08:00 AMCRIMINAL DUTYHonorable Bridget S Bade
09:00 AMUSA v Erik Beltran-HernandezHonorable John J Tuchi2:16-cr-00193-01-JJTSentencing
09:00 AMUSA v Cordell Lamar CollinsHonorable G Murray Snow2:16-cr-00773-01-GMSSentencing
09:00 AMRiley v. City of Prescott, et alHonorable James A Teilborg3:11-cv-08123-JATJury Trial [Day 1]
09:30 AMUSA v Isaac OteroHonorable John J Tuchi2:16-cr-00319-01-JJTSentencing
09:30 AMUSA v Fernando Carrasco-TerceroHonorable Steven P Logan2:16-cr-01167-01-SPLSentencing
09:45 AMUSA v Jose Guadalupe Salas-VargasHonorable Steven P Logan2:16-cr-01168-01-SPLSentencing
10:00 AMATTORNEY ADMISSIONSHonorable Roslyn O Silver
10:00 AMWalker v. Ryan et alHonorable John Z Boyle2:14-cv-02554-DJH-JZBMotion Hearing
10:00 AMUSA v Jose Orlando AyonHonorable Douglas L Rayes2:15-cr-00857-01-DLRCompetency Hearing and Arraignment
10:00 AMUSA v Luis Alfonso Felix-HernandezHonorable Neil V Wake2:15-cr-00957-01-NVWSentencing
10:00 AMAZ Talio Ranch LLC et al v. Liquid Sol Music Festival LLC et alHonorable Susan R Bolton2:15-cv-00863-SRBPretrial Conference
10:00 AMUSA v Daniel Solano AcunaHonorable Steven P Logan2:16-cr-00860-01-SPLStatus Hearing
10:00 AMUSA v Francisco Alberto Silva-SarabiaHonorable G Murray Snow2:16-cr-01028-01-GMSSentencing
10:00 AMUSA v Jesus Arias-AcevesHonorable John J Tuchi2:16-cr-01109-01-JJTSentencing
10:00 AMUSA v Ladonna WhiteHonorable Deborah M Fine3:15-po-04216-01-DMFStatus Conference
10:00 AMUSA v Ladonna WhiteHonorable Deborah M Fine3:15-po-04216-01-DMFStatus Conference
10:00 AMUSA v Scott Carter WarrenHonorable Deborah M Fine3:16-po-04347-01-DMFDetention Hearing
10:00 AMUSA v Richard FuentesHonorable Deborah M Fine6115368-370/A-00180Initial Appearance
10:30 AMUSA v Gerardo Rojas-AtaydeHonorable Steven P Logan2:13-cr-01599-01-SPLFinal Disposition Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Johnson Boni, Jr.Honorable John Z Boyle2:16-cr-00804-03-GMSSentencing
10:30 AMUSA v Justin FernandezHonorable Bridget S Bade2:16-cr-00845-01-DGCChange of Plea Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Frances Louise JuanHonorable John J Tuchi2:16-cr-00920-01-JJTSentencing
11:00 AMMisdemeanor Initial Appearances Honorable James F Metcalf AC/Plea/Sent
11:00 AMUSA v Juan Francisco Alvarado-MezaHonorable Neil V Wake2:10-cr-01738-01-NVWFinal Disposition Hearing
11:00 AMUSA v Juan Francisco Alvarado-MezaHonorable Neil V Wake2:16-cr-00782-01-NVWSentencing
11:00 AMUSA v Jose Del Rosario Carrasco-UrquidesHonorable John J Tuchi2:16-cr-00925-01-JJTSentencing
11:00 AMUSA v Iris Liliana Nevarez MaciasHonorable Roslyn O Silver2:16-cr-01125-01-ROSSentencing
11:15 AMUSA v Fernando Ponce-CuellarHonorable Susan R Bolton2:16-cr-01161-01-SRBSentencing
11:15 AMUSA v Nicholas Lee CooperHonorable John J Tuchi3:16-cr-08004-01-JJTSentencing
11:30 AMFelony Initial AppearancesHonorable James F Metcalf IA/AC/DH
11:30 AMUSA v Todd Jeremy MertensHonorable Susan R Bolton2:15-cr-01501-25-SRBSentencing
11:30 AMUSA v Jose Cruz Belman-CanoHonorable G Murray Snow2:16-cr-00559-01-GMSSentencing
11:30 AMUSA v Sergio Parra-AcostaHonorable Roslyn O Silver2:16-cr-01126-01-ROSSentencing
11:30 AMUSA v Alvin Wayne JohnsonHonorable Neil V Wake3:05-cr-00729-03-NVWFinal Disposition Hearing
01:00 PMNO AFTERNOON CALENDARHonorable James F Metcalf
01:15 PMUSA v Rodan Angelb WoodHonorable Susan R Bolton3:16-cr-08041-01-SRBSentencing
01:30 PMUSA v Francisco Guzman-JimenezHonorable Neil V Wake2:15-cr-01160-06-NVWSentencing
01:30 PMUSA v Judith EastmanHonorable Bridget S Bade2:16-cr-00465-03-DLRStatus Hearing re: Pretrial Release Revocation Hearing
01:30 PMUSA v Mike John Diaz, IvHonorable Deborah M Fine3:15-po-04327-01-DMFInitial Appearance/Revocation
01:30 PMUSA v Eric Rory AshleyHonorable Deborah M Fine3:15-po-04336-01-DMFInitial Appearance/Revocation
01:45 PMUSA v Francisco Diaz ValenzuelaHonorable David G Campbell2:16-cr-01074-01-DGCSentencing
02:00 PMUSA v Miguel Angel Rodelo-CotaHonorable Neil V Wake2:15-cr-01160-05-NVWSentencing
02:00 PMUSA v Osvaldo Gill-CruzHonorable Susan R Bolton2:16-cr-00697-01-SRBSentencing
02:00 PMUSA v Yovani Garcia-CarranzaHonorable Roslyn O Silver2:16-cr-01146-01-ROSSentencing
02:00 PMUSA v Derek Anson BeecherHonorable G Murray Snow3:16-cr-08106-01-GMSSentencing
02:00 PMUSA v Trevor Lynn SwensenHonorable Deborah M Fine3:16-po-04315-01-DMFStatus Conference
02:30 PMUSA v Maria Magdalena Ruiz-CelayaHonorable Neil V Wake2:15-cr-01160-03-NVWFinal Pretrial Conference
02:30 PMUSA v Twila Gail HunterHonorable Susan R Bolton2:16-cr-00803-01-SRBSentencing
02:30 PMUSA v Antonio Pacheco-CanelaHonorable Steven P Logan2:16-cr-00818-01-SPLSentencing
02:30 PMUSA v Luis Vera MezquiteHonorable Roslyn O Silver2:16-cr-01162-01-ROSSentencing
02:30 PMUSA v Samuel Nephi TalashomaHonorable G Murray Snow3:02-cr-00651-01-GMSFinal Disposition Hearing
03:00 PMINITIAL APPEARANCESHonorable Bridget S Bade
03:00 PMUSA v Emilio Chanes-RoldanHonorable Douglas L Rayes2:16-cr-00425-01-DLRSentencing
03:00 PMUSA v Devin Neil IvinsHonorable Susan R Bolton3:15-cr-08130-01-SRBFinal Disposition Hearing
03:00 PMUSA v Brandy Dawn KnipeHonorable Steven P Logan3:16-cr-08062-02-SPLSentencing
03:30 PMUSA v Richard Junior PeiroHonorable Susan R Bolton2:11-cr-00504-01-SRBFinal Disposition Hearing
03:30 PMUSA v Jian Kai Chen Honorable John J Tuchi2:16-cr-00298-01-JJTSentencing
03:30 PMUSA v Samuel ApodacaHonorable Douglas L Rayes2:16-cr-00856-01-DLRSentencing
04:00 PMUSA v Mario Chavez-ZamudioHonorable Douglas L Rayes2:16-cr-00791-01-DLRSentencing
04:30 PMStarling v. Banner Health et alHonorable Neil V Wake2:16-cv-00708-NVWOral Argument
04:30 PMBobo v. Arizona Department of Economic Security, et alHonorable G Murray Snow2:16-cv-03428-BSBShow Cause Hearing
04:30 PMBrett v. Laton et al.Honorable G Murray Snow2:16-cv-03546-DMFShow Cause Hearing
Hide details for TucsonTucson
08:45 AMUSA v Victor Francisco Galvan-LaraHonorable Jennifer G Zipps4:16-cr-00516-02-JGZ-BGMJury Trial Day Two
09:00 AMUSA v Arnold Ackerman, Jr.Honorable Jacqueline M Rateau4:11-cr-02472-01-DCB-JRAdmit/Deny Hearing Re: S/R Vio
09:00 AMUSA v Alejandro BerryHonorable Raner C Collins4:13-cr-02086-01-RCC-BPVFinal Disposition Hearing
09:00 AMUSA v Jose Luis Hernandez-FloresHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:16-cr-01111-02-CKJ-BGMSentencing
09:00 AMUSA v Francisco Javier Castro, Jr.Honorable Frank R Zapata4:16-cr-01140-01-FRZ-BGMSentencing
09:00 AMUSA v Alan Jeovany Mireles-AlvaradoHonorable James A Soto4:16-cr-01376-01-JAS-BGMSentencing
09:10 AMUSA v Roberto Armando Huerta IIIHonorable Raner C Collins4:16-cr-01810-01-RCC-DTFSentencing
09:15 AMUSA v Holly Shari HearnHonorable Jacqueline M Rateau4:16-cr-01244-01-RCC-JRPretrial Status Conference
09:15 AMUSA v James Derek JuanHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:16-cr-01347-01-CKJ-DTFSentencing
09:30 AMCRIMINAL DUTY - Change of Plea/SentencingsHonorable D Thomas Ferraro
09:30 AMUSA v Eblin Jacobo Calix-HernandezHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-11164-01- Detention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Juan Evaristo Rojas-SaraviaHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-11165-01- Detention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Eduardo Mauricio Santos-GayossoHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-11166-01- -Detention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Gabriel Salas MendezHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-11167-01- -Detention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Francisco Eduardo Duarte VargasHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-05935-01- -Detention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Eduaro Nunez-FierrosHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-05943-01- -Detention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Jesus Francisco Perez-AlvaradoHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-05936-01- -Detention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Perfecto Mancinas-SilvaHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-05936-02- -Detention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Benito De Jesus Montoya-MartinezHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-05936-03- -Detention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Rosario Cantu-RuizHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-05937-01- -Detention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Eliazer Molina-HernandezHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-05937-02- -Detention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Cristian Humberto Mora-MartinezHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-05938-01- -Detention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Victor Posada-MedinaHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-05939-01- -Detention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Vicente Rojas-SaraviaHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-05939-02- -Detention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Wyatt Rene RiveraHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-05940-01- -Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Perla Maribel Casarez-EstradaHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-05941-01- -Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Cristian Daniel Pacheco-RochinHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-05942-01- -Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Donald Lawrence BustamanteHonorable Frank R Zapata4:12-cr-01201-01-FRZ-LCKFinal Disposition Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Omar Machado-CoronadoHonorable Eric J Markovich4:14-cr-01720-01-JGZ-EJMAdmit/Deny Hearing - SR Viol
09:30 AMUSA v Orlando RiosHonorable Raner C Collins4:14-cr-50025-01-RCC-DTFFinal Disposition Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Jose Peralta-HernandezHonorable Bernardo P Velasco4:15-cr-00605-01-JAS-BPVAdmit/Deny Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Ryan Evan SlouhaHonorable Bruce G Macdonald4:15-cr-01466-01-JAS-BGMAdmit/Deny Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Sigifredo Lopez-GarciaHonorable Rosemary Márquez4:16-cr-00726-01-RM-BPVSentencing
09:30 AMUSA v Eduardo Muniz-BravoHonorable Leslie A Bowman4:16-cr-01422-01-JAS-LABChange Of Plea Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Elin Nectali MedinaHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-cr-01635-01-RM-LCKChange Of Plea Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Jose Mauricio Peralta-HernandezHonorable Bernardo P Velasco4:16-cr-01640-01-JAS-BPVChange Of Plea Hearing
09:45 AMUSA v Omar Alejandro LizarragaHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:16-cr-01232-01-CKJ-BPVSentencing
09:45 AMUSA v Omar Alejandro LizarragaHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:16-cr-01811-01-CKJ-BPVSentencing
09:45 AMUSA v Ian Esteban SerranoHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:16-cr-01811-02-CKJ-BPVSentencing
09:45 AMUSA v Jose luis Cruz-AgustinHonorable Leslie A Bowman4:16-cr-01826-01-RCC-LABChange of Plea Hearing
09:50 AMUSA v Ernie Gilbert ValenciaHonorable Rosemary Márquez4:14-cr-00930-01-RM-LCKFinal Disposition
09:50 AMUSA v Gilberto Gil-EspinozaHonorable Bruce G Macdonald4:15-cr-00523-02-JGZ-BGMAdmit/Deny Hearing
09:50 AMUSA v Gilberto Gil-EspinozaHonorable Bruce G Macdonald4:16-cr-01862-01-JGZ-BGMChange of Plea Hearing
10:00 AMUSA v Jose De Jesus Valencia-ValenciaHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-mj-04665-01- BGMDetention/Preliminary Hearing
10:00 AMUSA v Isai Torres-OliveraHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-mj-04680-01- BPVPreliminary Hearing
10:00 AMUSA v Basilio Rafael Perez-LopezHonorable James A Soto4:16-cr-00208-01-JAS-EJMSentencing
10:00 AMUSA v Angela Lorraine VenturaHonorable Raner C Collins4:16-cr-01544-01-RCC-LCKStatus Conference
10:00 AMUSA v Basilio Rocael Perez-LopezHonorable James A Soto4:16-cr-50109-01-JAS-EJMFinal Disposition Hearing
10:10 AMUSA v Antonio Felipe Montana-RodriguezHonorable Bruce G Macdonald4:16-cr-01483-01-CKJ-BGMStatus Conference
10:15 AMUSA v Ian Lawrence AntoneHonorable David C Bury4:10-cr-01170-01-DCB-BGMFinal Disposition Hearing
10:15 AMUSA v Ian Lawrence AntoneHonorable David C Bury4:16-cr-00971-02-DCB-BGMSentencing
10:30 AMCRIMINAL DUTY - FeloniesHonorable D Thomas Ferraro
10:30 AMUSA v Sylvia Sanchez-LopezHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-05969-01- -JRDetention/Preliminary Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Alfonso Vidana-ZavalaHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-05972-01- -DTFDetention/Preliminary Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Manford David ParleyHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-04684-01-LABDetention/Preliminary Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Jesus SotoHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-05974-01- -JRDetention/Preliminary Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Carlos Diego CruzHonorable David C Bury4:12-cr-01621-02-DCB-DTFFinal Disposition Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Victor Manuel LouissenaHonorable Jacqueline M Rateau4:13-cr-00748-01-JGZ-JRAdmit/Deny Hearing Re: S/R Vio
10:30 AMUSA v Jorge Penuelas-PeljoHonorable Rosemary Márquez4:16-cr-00728-01-RM-BGMSentencing
10:30 AMUSA v Eduardo Segura-DelgadoHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:16-cr-01337-02-CKJ-BPVSentencing
10:30 AMUSA v Maritza AlvarezHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-cr-01649-01-JGZ-LCKChange Of Plea Hearing
10:45 AMUSA v Ryan Galal VandyckHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:15-cr-00742-01-CKJ-BPVSentencing
11:00 AMUSA v SEALED (Furtado/Evans)Honorable D Thomas Ferraro4:-00
11:00 AMUSA v Emerick Rene ParraHonorable Bernardo P Velasco4:11-cr-00791-05-JGZ-BPVAdmit/Deny Hearing and Defendant's Motion to Reconsider Detention
11:00 AMUSA v Cecilio Efrain AlvarezHonorable Rosemary Márquez4:16-cr-00948-01-RM-LABSentencing
11:00 AMUSA v Duglas Ulloa-UlloaHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-cr-02081-01-CKJ-LCKChange Of Plea Hearing
11:00 AMUSA v Jeremy Keith CoxHonorable Jacqueline M Rateau4:16-cr-02179-01-JAS-JRArraignment and Change of Plea Hearing
11:15 AMUSA v Ariana Yvette TovarHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-01543-01-CKJ-DTFStatus Conference re Trial and Motion to Withdraw Counsel
11:15 AMUSA v Martin Lewis HernandezHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-01543-03-CKJ-DTFStatus Conference re Trial
11:30 AMUSA v Eric Gutierrez-OchoaHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-01143-01-CKJ-DTFStatus Conference re Trial
11:30 AMUSA v Jorge Talavera-AriasHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-cr-01143-02-CKJ-DTFStatus Conference re Trial
01:30 PMSPECIAL PROCEEDINGS DUTYHonorable Eric J Markovich
01:30 PMUSA v Edgar Adrian Castro-CervantesHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-mj-11153-01Detention/Preliminary Hearing
01:30 PMUSA v Nicholas David OrtegaHonorable Bernardo P Velasco4:16-cr-00584-01-RCC-BPVStatus Conference re Mental Competency
01:30 PMUSA v Jose Carlos Soto-EscalanteHonorable Rosemary Márquez4:16-cr-01390-01-RM-JRSentencing
01:40 PMUSA v Brian L KananenHonorable Bernardo P Velasco4:16-mj-04389-01-N/A-BPVStatus Conference re Mental Competency
01:45 PMUSA v Fidel Rodriguez-RodriguezHonorable Jacqueline M Rateau4:16-cr-50201-01-RCC-JRAdmit/Deny Hearing Re: S/R Vio
01:55 PMUSA v Alvaro Quiroz-Ballesteros, Sr.Honorable Rosemary Márquez4:16-cr-01476-01-RM-DTFSentencing
02:00 PMINITIAL APPEARANCESHonorable D Thomas Ferraro
02:00 PMUSA v Martin Lucio-De LeonHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-cr-02087-01-RM-LCKChange Of Plea Hearing
02:00 PMMixon v. United States Bureau of PrisonsHonorable Bruce G Macdonald4:16-cv-00260-DCB-BGMMotion Hearing
02:20 PMUSA v Francisco Raul Parra-MartinezHonorable Rosemary Márquez4:14-cr-01314-01-RM-DTFFinal Disposition
Hide details for 12/06/201612/06/2016
Hide details for Phoenix/PrescottPhoenix/Prescott
08:00 AMCRIMINAL DUTYHonorable Bridget S Bade
08:30 AMRiley v. City of Prescott, et alHonorable James A Teilborg3:11-cv-08123-JATJury Trial [Day 2]
08:45 AMUSA v Elseddig Elmarioud MusaHonorable Douglas L Rayes2:15-cr-01265-01-DLRJury Trial (Day 1)
09:00 AMUSA v Jaime VillaHonorable Neil V Wake2:15-cr-01149-01-NVWJury Trial - Day Five
09:00 AMUSA v Michael ReisewitzHonorable G Murray Snow2:16-cr-00973-02-GMSJury Trial - Day 1
09:00 AMWatson v. Maricopa, County of et alHonorable David K Duncan2:16-cv-00641-SPLSettlement Conference
09:30 AMApollo Education Group Incorporated v. National Union Fire Insurance Group of Pittsburgh PAHonorable Steven P Logan2:15-cv-01948-SPLDiscovery Dispute Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v James Gonzalez-BecerraHonorable James F Metcalf2:16-mj-01823-01-JFMChange Of Plea Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Jose Luis Salas-AvalosHonorable James F Metcalf2:16-mj-01879-01-JFMChange Of Plea Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Juan Ignacio Sanchez-PadillaHonorable James F Metcalf2:16-mj-01880-01-JFMChange Of Plea Hearing
10:00 AMUSA v Elias Ray OsifeHonorable John Z Boyle2:13-cr-01547-01-GMSStatus Hearing re: Mental Competency and Preliminary Revocation Hearing
10:00 AMUSA v Reed Raymond LeeHonorable Deborah M Fine3:16-cr-08015-01-DMFStatus Conference
10:00 AMUSA v Matthew Branden DoyleHonorable Deborah M Fine3:16-cr-08263-02-DMFStatus Conference
10:00 AMUSA v Ladonna Mae SmithHonorable Deborah M Fine3:16-mj-04265-01-DMFStatus Conference
10:00 AMUSA v Augustin Medel MacarioHonorable Deborah M Fine3:16-mj-04351-01-DMFDetention/Preliminary Hearings
10:00 AMUSA v Edgar Benitez RuizHonorable Deborah M Fine3:16-mj-04351-02-DMFDetention /Preliminary Hearings
10:30 AMUSA v Ciriaco Vasquez-GarciaHonorable Eileen S Willett2:16-mj-08491-01-JZB
WI-16-00817-PHX-DLR
Change of Plea Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Michael Randy CaramicoHonorable Deborah M Fine3:16-cr-08278-01-DMFStatus Conference
11:00 AMMisdemeanor Initial Appearances Honorable James F Metcalf AC/Plea/Sent
11:00 AMUSA v Antonio Gabriel RubioHonorable John Z Boyle2:15-cr-01501-18-SRBChange of Plea Hearing
11:00 AMUSA v Phillip LealHonorable John Z Boyle2:15-cr-01501-22-SRBChange of Plea Hearing
11:30 AMFelony Initial AppearancesHonorable James F Metcalf IA/AC/DH
11:30 AMUSA v Jorge Alberto Duarte-GaxiolaHonorable John Z Boyle2:16-mj-06452-01-DKD
WI-16-00798-PHX-DLR
Change of Plea Hearing
01:00 PMNO AFTERNOON CALENDARHonorable James F Metcalf
01:00 PMUSA v Anthony Michael ForchioneHonorable Deborah M Fine3:16-mj-04290-01-DMFStatus Conference
02:00 PMMerrick v. Ryan et alHonorable John J Tuchi2:13-cv-01544-JJT-JFMTelephone Conference
02:00 PMUSA v Abraham Rodriguez-LopezHonorable Michelle H Burns2:16-mj-01846-01-JFM
WI-16-00770-PHX-DLR
Change Of Plea Hearing
02:00 PMUSA v Victor Avila-ChabarriaHonorable David K Duncan2:16-mj-07413-01-BSBChange Of Plea Hearing
02:00 PMUSA v Jose Omar Perez-OntiverosHonorable David K Duncan2:16-mj-08424-01-JZBChange Of Plea Hearing
02:00 PMUSA v Antonio Carrizosa-HernandezHonorable Michelle H Burns2:16-mj-08472-01-JZB
WI-16-800-PHX-DJH
Change Of Plea Hearing
02:00 PMUSA v Michael L CrouchHonorable Deborah M Fine3:16-po-04242-01-DMFInitial Appearance
02:30 PMUSA v Mayra MoralesHonorable Michelle H Burns2:16-cr-01018-01-JJTChange Of Plea Hearing
03:00 PMINITIAL APPEARANCESHonorable Bridget S Bade
03:00 PMElectrical Prefab Systems LLC et al v. Thomas & Betts CorporationHonorable Diane J Humetewa2:15-cv-01966-DJHMarkman Hearing
03:00 PMUSA v Martin Rabago BasocoHonorable David K Duncan2:16-mj-06470-01-DKDChange Of Plea Hearing and Sentencing
04:00 PMGRAND JURY RETURNHonorable Bridget S Bade
Hide details for TucsonTucson
08:30 AMUSA v Alejandro Venzor-HernandezHonorable Eric J Markovich4:16-mj-07504-01-N/A-EJMMaterial Witness Video Deposition
09:00 AMUSA v Adrian Garcia-ZunigaHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-mj-07519-01Detention/Preliminary Hearing
09:00 AMUSA v Rodolfo Alvarado-RevelesHonorable Raner C Collins2:15-cr-00972-01-RCC-JRFinal Disposition Hearing
09:00 AMUSA v Rodolfo Alvarado-RevelesHonorable Raner C Collins4:16-cr-01170-01-RCC-JRSentencing
09:10 AMUSA v Javier Cruz-JuarezHonorable Raner C Collins4:16-cr-01273-01-RCC-BPVSentencing
09:20 AMUSA v Todd Robert LewisHonorable Raner C Collins4:16-cr-00273-01-RCC-JRSentencing
09:20 AMUSA v Donald Lee Soper, Jr.Honorable Raner C Collins4:16-cr-01069-01-RCC-DTFSentencing
09:30 AMCRIMINAL DUTY - Change of Plea/SentencingsHonorable D Thomas Ferraro
09:30 AMUSA v Lucas Labrador-PerezHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-11174-01- -DTFDetention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Orlin Jacod Andero-DuarteHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-11175-01- -LABDetention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Francisco Javier Ruiz-AcunaHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-11176-01- -LCKDetention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Daniel Valdovinos-CabreraHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-11177-01- -BPVDetention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Jesus Alberto Medina-CastroHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-05952-01- -Detention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Bernardino Espinoza-RiosHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-05952-02- -Detention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Jose Castanon-PerezHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-05953-01- -Detention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Erick Orlando Buezo-AcostaHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-05954-01- -Detention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Niko James SavageHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:10-cr-02178-01-CKJ-LCKAdmit/Deny Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v David CanoHonorable Eric J Markovich4:15-cr-00768-01-JAS-EJMMotion Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Victor Francisco Galvan-LaraHonorable Jennifer G Zipps4:16-cr-00516-02-JGZ-BGMJury Trial Day Three
09:30 AMUSA v Hortencia Alvarez-VelazquezHonorable Raner C Collins4:16-cr-00886-01-RCC-BPVSentencing
09:30 AMUSA v Ricardo Soto PatronHonorable Rosemary Márquez4:16-cr-01148-01-RM-LCKStatus Conference
09:30 AMUSA v Christian Parra-MaciasHonorable Bruce G Macdonald4:16-cr-01406-01-RM-BGMChange of Plea Hearing
09:31 AMUSA v Jesus Sanchez-HernandezHonorable Rosemary Márquez4:16-cr-01220-01-RM-BPVSentencing
09:31 AMUSA v Jesus Sanchez-HernandezHonorable Rosemary Márquez4:16-cr-50137-01-RM-BPVFinal Disposition
09:50 AMUSA v Sergio Mateo Valenzuela-LeonHonorable Rosemary Márquez4:16-cr-01018-01-RM-DTFSentencing
09:50 AMUSA v Jose Cornelio ChavezHonorable Bruce G Macdonald4:16-cr-01336-01-JAS-BGMStatus Conference
10:00 AMUSA v Andrew William Chavez, Jr.Honorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:12-cr-00050-01-RM-LCKAdmit/Deny Hearing
10:00 AMUSA v Andrew William Chavez, Jr.Honorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:15-cr-01421-01-RM-LCKAdmit/Deny Hearing
10:00 AMUSA v Antonio Espinoza-GalvanHonorable David C Bury4:16-cr-01134-01-DCB-BGMSentencing
10:15 AMUSA v Charles Robert ArvisoHonorable David C Bury4:16-cr-01753-01-DCB-BGMSentencing
10:30 AMCRIMINAL DUTY - FeloniesHonorable D Thomas Ferraro
10:30 AMUSA v Nicholas Jason BlackwellHonorable Raner C Collins4:11-cr-00409-01-RCC-DTFDetention Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Nicholas Jason BlackwellHonorable Raner C Collins4:11-cr-01467-01-RCC-DTFDetention Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Leonard James Johnson, Jr.Honorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:12-cr-00112-01-DCB-LCKAdmit/Deny Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Melina Beas-CampoHonorable Rosemary Márquez4:16-cr-00648-01-RM-EJMSentencing
10:30 AMUSA v Janeth Marisela GalazHonorable David C Bury4:16-cr-01587-01-DCB-DTFSentencing
10:45 AMUSA v Esteban Franco-SanchezHonorable Leslie A Bowman4:09-cr-00824-01-RCC-LABAdmit/Deny Hearing S/R Violation
11:00 AMUSA v Winterhawk ListonHonorable Jacqueline M Rateau4:05-cr-01412-01-CKJ-JRAdmit/Deny Hearing Re: S/R Vio
11:00 AMUSA v Ariana OrtizHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:13-cr-00097-01-CKJ-LCKAdmit/Deny Hearing
11:00 AMUSA v Winterhawk ListonHonorable Jacqueline M Rateau4:15-cr-00330-01-CKJ-JRAdmit/Deny Hearing Re: S/R Vio
11:00 AMUSA v Heidi Mari SanchezHonorable Rosemary Márquez4:15-cr-02098-01-RM-LABSentencing
11:00 AMUSA v Marcelo Geronimo Rodriguez-JimenezHonorable Leslie A Bowman4:16-cr-01450-01-JGZ-LABStatus Conference
11:15 AMUSA v Jacqueline R KargasHonorable Jacqueline M Rateau4:16-cr-01423-01-JAS-JRChange Of Plea Hearing
01:30 PMSPECIAL PROCEEDINGS DUTYHonorable Eric J Markovich
01:30 PMUSA v Randy Ralph ClarkHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:15-cr-01083-01-JGZ-LCKAdmit/Deny Hearing
01:30 PMUSA v Angel Ismael Lopez, Jr.Honorable Rosemary Márquez4:16-cr-00696-01-RM-JRSentencing
01:30 PMPoly v. Pima, County of et alHonorable Bruce G Macdonald4:16-cv-00358-JGZSettlement Conference
01:50 PMUSA v Nick JonesHonorable Rosemary Márquez4:14-cr-01787-01-RM-LABSentencing
02:00 PMINITIAL APPEARANCESHonorable D Thomas Ferraro
02:10 PMUSA v Francisco Raul Parra-MartinezHonorable Rosemary Márquez4:14-cr-01314-01-RM-DTFFinal Disposition
02:30 PMUSA v Richard Carl OrozcoHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-cr-01253-01-CKJ-LCKStatus Conference
02:30 PMUSA v Nicole Ann JonesHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-cr-01253-02-CKJ-LCKStatus Conference
02:30 PMUSA v Elizabeth Mercedes GraciaHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-cr-01253-03-CKJ-LCKStatus Conference
02:30 PMUSA v Jorge Anthony BaptistoHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-cr-01253-04-CKJ-LCKStatus Conference
02:30 PMUSA v Stephen William Seal, Jr.Honorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-cr-01253-05-CKJ-LCKStatus Conference
Hide details for 12/07/201612/07/2016
Hide details for Phoenix/PrescottPhoenix/Prescott
08:00 AMCRIMINAL DUTYHonorable Bridget S Bade
08:30 AMRiley v. City of Prescott, et alHonorable James A Teilborg3:11-cv-08123-JATJury Trial [Day 3]
09:00 AMUSA v Jaime VillaHonorable Neil V Wake2:15-cr-01149-01-NVWJury Trial - Day Six
09:00 AMUSA v Elseddig Elmarioud MusaHonorable Douglas L Rayes2:15-cr-01265-01-DLRJury Trial (Day 2)
09:00 AMVan De Vanter #276291 v. Ryan et alHonorable David K Duncan2:15-cv-02451-SRB-DKDDiscovery Dispute Hearing
09:00 AMUSA v Michael ReisewitzHonorable G Murray Snow2:16-cr-00973-02-GMSJury Trial - Day 2
09:30 AMMilke v. City of Phoenix, et alHonorable Roslyn O Silver2:15-cv-00462-ROSRule 16 Scheduling Conference and Motion Hearing (Doc. 113)
09:30 AMUSA v Felipe Arredondo-GarciaHonorable Eileen S Willett2:16-mj-08375-01-JZB
WI-16-00823-PHX-SPL
Change of Plea Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Richard Marcus MccreedyHonorable Deborah M Fine3:16-po-04319-01-DMFStatus Conference
10:00 AMUSA v Anya Little Tree UquallaHonorable Deborah M Fine16-4240MJ-DMF-00Detention/Preliminary Hearings
10:00 AMMaccarelli v. Ryan et alHonorable David K Duncan2:15-cv-00978-PGR-DKDTelephone Case Management Conference
10:00 AMUSA v Robert Augest Antonucci, Jr.Honorable John J Tuchi2:16-cr-01325-01-JJTMotion Hearing
10:00 AMUSA v Lorenozo Rodriguez-VillaHonorable James F Metcalf2:16-mj-01836-01-JFMPlea And Sentence
10:00 AMUSA v Luis Javier Garay-MartinezHonorable John Z Boyle2:16-mj-01844-01-JFM
WI-16-00791-PHX-SPL
Change of Plea Hearing
10:00 AMUSA v David Albores-MazaHonorable James F Metcalf2:16-mj-01857-01-JFMPlea And Sentence
10:00 AMUSA v Eduardo Cisneros-SaavedraHonorable James F Metcalf2:16-mj-01858-01-JFMPlea And Sentence
10:00 AMUSA v Jordan Sanchez-PerezHonorable James F Metcalf2:16-mj-01859-01-JFMPlea And Sentence
10:00 AMUSA v Francisco Lopez-LopezHonorable James F Metcalf2:16-mj-01869-01-JFMPlea And Sentence
10:00 AMUSA v Ivan De Jesus-EugenioHonorable James F Metcalf2:16-mj-01881-01-JFMPlea And Sentence
10:00 AMUSA v Carlos Antonio Valenzuela-SilvaHonorable James F Metcalf2:16-mj-01896-01-JFMPlea And Sentence
10:00 AMUSA v Jose Antonio Velazquez-MendezHonorable James F Metcalf2:16-mj-01909-01-JFMPlea And Sentence
10:00 AMUSA v Ricardo Avila-SotoHonorable John Z Boyle2:16-mj-08383-01-JZB
WI-16-00787-PHX-DLR
Change of Plea Hearing
10:00 AMUSA v John Michael Duster, IiiHonorable Deborah M Fine3:16-mj-04322-01-DMFStatus Conference
10:00 AMUSA v Joshua Lance HawkinsHonorable Deborah M Fine3:16-po-04144-01-DMFStatus Conference
10:00 AMUSA v Thomas Anthony SarioHonorable Deborah M Fine3:16-po-04145-01-DMFStatus Conference
10:00 AMUSA v Gabriela Maria Saenz LechugaHonorable Deborah M Fine3:16-po-04186-01-DMFStatus Conference
10:00 AMUSA v John Michael Duster, IiiHonorable Deborah M Fine3:16-po-04218-01-DMFStatus Conference
10:00 AMUSA v Cor Ruud Jerry Van-BeekHonorable Deborah M Fine3:16-po-04324-01-DMFStatus Conference
10:00 AMUSA v Jsaon ColeHonorable Deborah M Fine6114879-80 an-00d 82/A180Initial Appearance
10:00 AMUSA v Jason ColeHonorable Deborah M Fine6114879-880 a-00nd 882Initial Appearance
10:00 AMUSA v Stephen DutcherHonorable Deborah M Fine6115371-374/A-00180Initial Appearance
10:30 AMUSA v Bernabe Alejandro Ochoa-ValenciaHonorable John Z Boyle2:15-cr-00521-01-DGCChange of Plea Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Henry James HernandezHonorable Diane J Humetewa2:15-cr-00992-02-DJHSentencing
11:00 AMMisdemeanor Initial Appearances Honorable James F Metcalf AC/Plea/Sent
11:00 AMUSA v Patricia Guillermina MillinerHonorable David K Duncan2:16-cr-00817-01-SPLChange Of Plea Hearing and Sentencing
11:00 AMUSA v Vidal Munguia-MayorquinHonorable Michelle H Burns2:16-mj-01875-01-JFM
WI-16-00786-PHX-DJH
Change Of Plea Hearing
11:00 AMUSA v Edgardo Josue Giron PachecoHonorable Michelle H Burns3:16-cr-08276-01-DLRChange Of Plea Hearing
11:30 AMFelony Initial AppearancesHonorable James F Metcalf IA/AC/DH
11:30 AMUSA v Inez Lima-FuentesHonorable David K Duncan2:16-mj-00512-01-MHBChange Of Plea Hearing
01:30 PMUSA v Marcos Medina-GonzalezHonorable Diane J Humetewa2:16-cr-00855-01-DJHSentencing
01:30 PMUSA v Noe Castro-BarrazaHonorable Stephen M McNamee2:16-cr-01112-01-SMMSentencing
01:45 PMUSA v Dolores Samuel Miranda-LongHonorable Stephen M McNamee2:16-cr-00515-01-SMMFinal Disposition Hearing
01:45 PMUSA v Dolores Samuel Miranda-LongHonorable Stephen M McNamee2:16-cr-01210-01-SMMSentencing
02:00 PMUSA v Roel Torres-PaezHonorable Stephen M McNamee2:16-cr-01029-01-SMMSentencing
02:00 PMUSA v Victor Manuel Apodaca-CotaHonorable Michelle H Burns2:16-cr-01229-01-GMSChange Of Plea Hearing
02:00 PMUSA v Rudolph FigueroaHonorable Diane J Humetewa2:16-cr-50126-01-DJHFinal Disposition Hearing
02:00 PMUSA v Jose Fabian Espinoza-ValenciaHonorable Michelle H Burns2:16-mj-06493-01-DKD
WI-16-00796-PHX-DJH
Change Of Plea Hearing
02:00 PMUSA v Tara Melissa CraftHonorable Deborah M Fine3:16-cr-08263-01-DMFStatus Conference
02:30 PMUSA v Ernesto Guadarrama-MedinaHonorable Diane J Humetewa2:16-cr-00924-01-DJHSentencing
02:30 PMUSA v Sebastian Gomez-RosasHonorable Stephen M McNamee2:16-cr-01092-01-SMMSentencing
02:45 PMUSA v Sergio Velazquez-CruzHonorable Stephen M McNamee2:16-cr-01008-01-SMMSentencing
02:45 PMUSA v Javier Arturo Cruz-SandovalHonorable Diane J Humetewa2:16-cr-01213-01-DJHSentencing
03:00 PMINITIAL APPEARANCESHonorable Bridget S Bade
03:00 PMUSA v Eduardo Rubio-MartinezHonorable Stephen M McNamee3:16-cr-08204-01-SMMSentencing
04:00 PMBayer et al v. Nationstar Mortgage LLC et alHonorable David G Campbell2:15-cv-02430-DGCTelephonic Conference
04:30 PMClifton et al v. Michelangelo Leasing Incorporated et alHonorable Douglas L Rayes2:15-cv-01841-DLRTelephonic Status Conference
04:30 PMDentaQuest LLC v. Lawson et alHonorable David G Campbell2:16-cv-02885-DGCScheduling Conference
04:30 PMPickett v. Wells Fargo Bank NA et alHonorable David G Campbell2:16-cv-03262-DGCScheduling Conference
Hide details for TucsonTucson
09:00 AMUSA v Hector Lorenzo Adriano GonzalezHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-mj-05951-01- -DTFDetention/Status Hearing
09:00 AMCVB CALENDARHonorable Eric J Markovich
09:00 AMUSA v Agustin Garcia-CarranzaHonorable Raner C Collins4:14-cr-01955-01-RCC-JRFinal Disposition Hearing
09:00 AMUSA v Stephanie AguilarHonorable Frank R Zapata4:16-cr-01335-01-FRZ-BGMSentencing
09:00 AMUSA v Ricardo Alberto Arras-MendozaHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:16-cr-01545-01-CKJ-LCKSentencing
09:00 AMUSA v Agustin Garcia-CarranzaHonorable Raner C Collins4:16-cr-01610-01-RCC-JRSentencing
09:00 AMUSA v Ruben Betancourt-HernandezHonorable Jacqueline M Rateau4:16-cr-01935-01-JGZ-JRChange Of Plea Hearing
09:00 AMUSA v Jefferson Ahumada-De La CruzHonorable Jacqueline M Rateau4:16-cr-01935-02-JGZ-JRChange Of Plea Hearing
09:15 AMUSA v Sergio Martinez-GonzalezHonorable Frank R Zapata4:16-cr-01167-01-FRZ-EJMSentencing
09:20 AMUSA v Victor Roberto Hernandez-DoloresHonorable James A Soto4:16-cr-00668-01-JAS-BGMSentencing
09:20 AMUSA v Victor Roberto Hernandez-DoloresHonorable James A Soto4:16-cr-50105-01-JAS-BGMFinal Disposition Hearing
09:30 AMCRIMINAL DUTY - Change of Plea/SentencingsHonorable D Thomas Ferraro
09:30 AMUSA v Gilberto Camacho-HernandezHonorable Frank R Zapata2:12-cr-00064-01-FRZ-DTFFinal Disposition Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Victor Francisco Galvan-LaraHonorable Jennifer G Zipps4:16-cr-00516-02-JGZ-BGMJury Trial Day Four
09:30 AMUSA v Gilberto Camacho-HernandezHonorable Frank R Zapata4:16-cr-01035-01-FRZ-DTFSentencing
09:30 AMUSA v Sergio Alejandro Diaz-AnayaHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:16-cr-01085-01-CKJ-BPVSentencing
09:30 AMUSA v Ana Maria Flores-GraciaHonorable Rosemary Márquez4:16-cr-01389-01-RM-DTFSentencing
09:30 AMUSA v Davoud ShayanHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-cr-01433-06-JGZ-LCKStatus Conference
09:30 AMUSA v Bertin Hernandez-FlorezHonorable Bruce G Macdonald4:16-cr-01650-01-JGZ-BGMMotion Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Jesus Ramon Noriega-AcedoHonorable Jacqueline M Rateau4:16-cr-01827-01-JGZ-JRChange Of Plea Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Sergio Alejandro Diaz-AnayaHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:16-cr-50141-01-CKJ-BPVDisposition Hrg - S/R
09:30 AMUSA v Lana Rae ButlerHonorable Bernardo P Velasco4:16-mj-07509-01-LCKDetention Hearing
09:40 AMUSA v Karim Arturo Guerrero-SandovalHonorable James A Soto2:13-cr-01448-01-JAS-EJMFinal Disposition Hearing
09:40 AMUSA v Karim Arturo Guerrero-SandovalHonorable James A Soto4:16-cr-00979-01-JAS-EJMSentencing
09:45 AMUSA v Ana Bertha Gomez-PerezHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:16-cr-00706-01-CKJ-EJMSentencing
09:50 AMUSA v Jose Socorro Hernandez-MoralesHonorable Rosemary Márquez4:15-cr-01415-03-RM-BGMFinal Disposition
09:50 AMUSA v Jose Socorro Hernandez-MoralesHonorable Rosemary Márquez4:16-cr-01087-01-RM-BGMSentencing
10:00 AMUSA v Michael Lee HendricksHonorable Bernardo P Velasco4:03-cr-00612-01-RCC-BPVAdmit/Deny Hearing
10:00 AMUSA v Aidan Nikolai BracamonteHonorable James A Soto4:14-cr-00470-01-JAS-DTFFinal Disposition Hearing
10:00 AMUSA v Jose Antonio Fajardo-ZunigaHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:16-cr-00660-01-CKJ-DTFSentencing
10:00 AMUSA v Ana Bell Cruz-MoranHonorable David C Bury4:16-cr-01055-01-DCB-BGMSentencing
10:00 AMUSA v Josefina Abril-MolinaHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-cr-01309-01-CKJ-LCKStatus Conference
10:10 AMUSA v Flor Yamilet Holguin-ValenciaHonorable Rosemary Márquez4:16-cr-01107-01-RM-LCKSentencing
10:15 AMUSA v Beatriz Salomon-AvitiaHonorable David C Bury4:16-cr-01426-01-DCB-JRSentencing
10:20 AMUSA v Marco Antonio Montoya-AvendanoHonorable James A Soto4:16-cr-01198-01-JAS-LABSentencing
10:30 AMCRIMINAL DUTY - FeloniesHonorable D Thomas Ferraro
10:30 AMUSA v Cristian Gamaliel-VarelaHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-04678-01-DTFDetention/Preliminary Hearing (Bag & Baggage)
10:30 AMUSA v Timothy Arnold RileyHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:08-cr-01529-01-CKJ-BPVDisposition Hrg - S/R
10:30 AMUSA v Yvette Danielle GutierrezHonorable Bernardo P Velasco4:13-cr-01924-03-CKJ-BPVAdmit/Deny Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Otoniel Valle-HernandezHonorable Rosemary Márquez4:16-cr-00986-02-RM-DTFSentencing
10:30 AMUSA v Hacive Alexanders Valdes-MoralesHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-cr-01515-01-CKJ-LCKChange of Plea Hearing
10:45 AMUSA v Charlene Marie HallgrenHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:16-cr-01052-02-CKJ-DTFSentencing
11:00 AMUSA v Jesus Gabriel SolisHonorable Rosemary Márquez4:16-cr-00839-01-RM-BGMSentencing
11:00 AMUSA v Sergio Lopez-BernalHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-mj-07547-01-N/A-LCKStatus Conference
11:25 AMUSA v Claudia Zuniga-AguilarHonorable Rosemary Márquez4:16-cr-00755-01-RM-BPVSentencing
01:30 PMSPECIAL PROCEEDINGS DUTYHonorable Eric J Markovich
01:30 PMUSA v Karla LopezHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-mj-05961-01- -DTFStatus Hearing
01:30 PMUSA v Richard Lee RussellHonorable Bernardo P Velasco4:14-cr-01678-01-RCC-BPVDefendant's Motions for New Counsel
01:30 PMUSA v Peter Allen StumpfHonorable Bruce G Macdonald4:16-mj-01766-01-N/A-BGMChange of Plea Hearing
02:00 PMINITIAL APPEARANCESHonorable D Thomas Ferraro
02:00 PMUSA v Efrain Rivas-GarciaHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson2:08-cr-00797-01-CKJ-LABDisposition Hrg - S/R
02:00 PMUSA v Efrain Rivas-GarciaHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:16-cr-01570-01-CKJ-LABSentencing
Hide details for 12/08/201612/08/2016
Hide details for Phoenix/PrescottPhoenix/Prescott
08:00 AMCRIMINAL DUTYHonorable Bridget S Bade
08:30 AMRiley v. City of Prescott, et alHonorable James A Teilborg3:11-cv-08123-JATJury Trial [Day 4]
09:00 AMUSA v Elseddig Elmarioud MusaHonorable Douglas L Rayes2:15-cr-01265-01-DLRJury Trial (Day 3)
09:00 AMUSA v Michael ReisewitzHonorable G Murray Snow2:16-cr-00973-02-GMSJury Trial - Day 3
09:30 AMCVB CALENDARHonorable Eileen S Willett
09:30 AMStilwell v. Williams, City of et alHonorable Michelle H Burns3:12-cv-08053-DGCSettlement Conference
09:30 AMUSA v Arlow Antone KayHonorable Diane J Humetewa3:16-cr-08013-01-DJHMotion Hearing
10:00 AMUSA v Jorge Rosas-AlvaradoHonorable Stephen M McNamee2:16-cr-00727-01-SMMSentencing
10:30 AMUSA v Abel Aguirre-CortesHonorable Stephen M McNamee2:16-cr-01102-01-SMMSentencing
10:45 AMUSA v Ramon Morales-MadrigalHonorable Stephen M McNamee2:16-cr-01141-01-SMMSentencing
11:00 AMUSA v Maria Villasenor De Llamas (allow one hour)Honorable David K Duncan2:14-cr-00865-16-DJHFrye Hearing
11:00 AMUSA v Francisco Cruz-RojasHonorable Stephen M McNamee2:15-cr-01381-01-SMMFinal Disposition Hearing
11:00 AMUSA v Francisco Cruz-RojasHonorable Stephen M McNamee2:16-cr-01175-01-SMMSentencing
11:00 AMHanratty v. First Advantage Background Services CorporationHonorable Deborah M Fine2:16-cv-02173-DGCSettlement Conference
11:15 AMUSA v Edgar Ayon-ZamoraHonorable Stephen M McNamee2:16-cr-01153-01-SMMSentencing
01:30 PMMiles v. Diaz et alHonorable Eileen S Willett2:13-cv-00370-ROSSettlement Conference
01:30 PMUSA v Filiberto Flores-CelestinoHonorable Stephen M McNamee2:16-cr-01036-01-SMMSentencing
01:30 PMCastro v. Cannon et alHonorable John Z Boyle2:16-cv-01617-SPLSettlement Conference
01:30 PMUSA v Arlow Antone KayHonorable Diane J Humetewa3:16-cr-08013-01-DJHFinal Pretrial Conference
01:30 PMUSA v Jose Adrian Vega-GarciaHonorable David K Duncan3:16-mj-07421-01-BSBChange Of Plea Hearing
01:45 PMUSA v Jorge Rodriguez-OrtizHonorable Stephen M McNamee2:16-cr-00290-01-SMMSentencing
02:00 PMValenzuela et al v. Union Pacific Railroad Company et alHonorable David G Campbell2:15-cv-01092-DGCTelephone Conference
02:00 PMUSA v Eleazar Ortiz-EsparzaHonorable Stephen M McNamee2:16-cr-01150-01-SMMSentencing
02:15 PMUSA v Carlos David Esqueda-CorderoHonorable Stephen M McNamee2:16-cr-00974-01-SMMSentencing
02:30 PMUSA v Jorge Angel Laureano-CardozaHonorable Stephen M McNamee2:16-cr-01034-01-SMMSentencing
02:30 PMUnited States of America v. DewHonorable Diane J Humetewa2:16-mc-00081-DJHShow Cause Hearing
02:30 PMUSA v Magdaleno Rodriguez-LopezHonorable Michelle H Burns2:16-mj-06506-01-DKD
WI-16-00820-PHX-DGC
Change Of Plea Hearing
02:30 PMUSA v Juan Ornelas-GalavizHonorable Michelle H Burns2:16-mj-07414-01-BSB
WI-16-00816-PHX-GMS
Change Of Plea Hearing
03:00 PMINITIAL APPEARANCESHonorable Bridget S Bade
03:00 PMFelony Initial AppearancesHonorable James F Metcalf IA/AC/DH
03:30 PMMisdemeanor Initial Appearances Honorable James F Metcalf AC/Plea/Sent
03:30 PMUSA v Francisco Javier Mendoza-HernandezHonorable Diane J Humetewa2:16-cr-01361-01-DJHMotion Hearing
04:00 PMUSA v Humberto Abraham ReynosoHonorable Douglas L Rayes2:16-cr-00324-01-DLRFinal Pretrial Conference
04:00 PMGore v. Prudential Insurance Company of AmericaHonorable Diane J Humetewa2:16-cv-02725-DJHRule 16 Scheduling Conference
04:45 PMMarshall et al v. La Mesa Rehabilitation and Care Center et alHonorable Douglas L Rayes2:15-cv-02082-DLRTelephonic Trial Scheduling Conference
Hide details for TucsonTucson
09:00 AMUSA v Sharif HamdiHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-cr-01433-09-JGZ-LCKDetention and PT Admit/Deny Hearing
09:00 AMUSA v Cruz Eduardo Silva-MedinaHonorable Raner C Collins4:14-cr-01717-01-RCC-JRFinal Disposition Hearing
09:00 AMUSA v Cruz Eduardo Silva-MedinaHonorable Raner C Collins4:16-cr-01138-02-RCC-JRSentencing
09:00 AMUSA v Manuel Alejandro Flores-CadenaHonorable James A Soto4:16-cr-01270-01-JAS-BGMSentencing
09:00 AMUSA v Walter Ulises OsortoHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:16-cr-01490-01-CKJ-LCKSentencing
09:01 AMUSA v SEALED (DeMarais/Castillo-Reina)Honorable Raner C Collins4:-01Status Conference
09:10 AMUSA v Lashay Marie LopezHonorable Raner C Collins4:14-cr-01750-01-RCC-DTFStatus Conference
09:15 AMUSA v Gabriel Angel Corral-ValenzuelaHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:16-cr-01626-01-CKJ-LABSentencing
09:15 AMUSA v Fabian UrenaHonorable Bruce G Macdonald4:16-mj-07540-01-N/A-BGMStatus Conference
09:20 AMUSA v Cesar Soto NoriegaHonorable James A Soto4:16-cr-00267-02-JAS-BGMSentencing
09:30 AMCRIMINAL DUTY - Change of Plea/SentencingsHonorable D Thomas Ferraro
09:30 AMUSA v Mariano Guzman-CruzHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-11186-01- -BGMDetention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Aurelio Mendoza-HernandezHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-11187-01- -EJMDetention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Rosa Elena Walle-PenaHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-05965-01- -Detention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Ignacio Lopez-HernandezHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-05966-01- -Detention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Omar Celis-GomezHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-05966-02- -Detention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Jesus Guadalupe Gastelum-MolinarezHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-05967-01- -Detention/Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Jennifer Julianne AguirreHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-05968-02- -Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMUSA v Luis Ignacio Flores-EspinozaHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:16-cr-00050-01-CKJ-LCKSentencing
09:30 AMUSA v Jack Joseph AnkneyHonorable Raner C Collins4:16-cr-00715-02-RCC-JRStatus Conference
09:30 AMUSA v Jimmy Hernandez-VenegasHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-cr-01672-01-JGZ-LCKChange Of Plea Hearing
09:40 AMUSA v Ruben Martinez-RamirezHonorable James A Soto4:16-cr-01016-01-JAS-BPVSentencing
09:45 AMUSA v Eric Brandon NorthHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:11-cr-01656-01-CKJ-LABDisposition Hrg - S/R
10:00 AMUSA v Alejandro Dominguez-LagunaHonorable Jennifer G Zipps4:08-cr-00534-01-JGZ-LABFinal Disposition Hearing
10:00 AMUSA v Adalberto Murguia-RodriguezHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:14-cr-00444-01-CKJ-BGMResentencing
10:00 AMUSA v Arturo Garcia-CalderonHonorable Eric J Markovich4:15-cr-01500-01-JGZ-EJMAdmit/Deny Hearing - PT Release Viol
10:00 AMUSA v Luis Cota-LopezHonorable James A Soto4:15-cr-02129-01-JAS-JRSentencing
10:00 AMUSA v Julia Diane BakerHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-cr-01467-01-CKJ-LCKChange Of Plea Hearing
10:20 AMUSA v Misael Alexis Rojas-AguilarHonorable James A Soto4:15-cr-00321-01-JAS-LABFinal Disposition Hearing
10:20 AMUSA v Misael Alexis Rojas-AguilarHonorable James A Soto4:16-cr-01070-01-JAS-LABSentencing
10:30 AMCRIMINAL DUTY - FeloniesHonorable D Thomas Ferraro
10:30 AMUSA v Danny Lee CoveHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:13-cr-01845-01-CKJ-DTFDisposition Hrg - S/R
10:30 AMUSA v Jose Luis Lizarraga-GonzalezHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-mj-30272-01-N/A-LCKDetention Hearing
10:40 AMUSA v Nicole HavierHonorable Jennifer G Zipps4:16-cr-01588-01-JGZ-BPVSentencing
10:40 AMUSA v Jose MorenoHonorable Jennifer G Zipps4:16-cr-01588-02-JGZ-BPVSentencing
10:45 AMUSA v Justo Rufino Perez-VasquezHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:16-cr-01495-01-CKJ-JRSentencing
11:00 AMNi v. University of ArizonaHonorable Bruce G Macdonald4:14-cv-02561-BGMMotion Hearing
11:00 AMUSA v Jorge Humberto Mitani-SamaniegoHonorable Jennifer G Zipps4:15-cr-02016-01-JGZ-LABSentencing
11:00 AMUSA v Carlos Alberto Ramos-NievesHonorable James A Soto4:16-cr-00583-01-JAS-LABSentencing
11:00 AMUSA v Ramon Abraham Sosa-MontoyaHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-cr-02079-01-JGZ-LCKChange Of Plea Hearing
11:30 AMUSA v Perla Lizeth MartinezHonorable James A Soto4:16-cr-01352-02-JAS-LCKSentencing
01:30 PMSPECIAL PROCEEDINGS DUTYHonorable Eric J Markovich
02:00 PMINITIAL APPEARANCESHonorable D Thomas Ferraro
Hide details for 12/09/201612/09/2016
Hide details for Phoenix/PrescottPhoenix/Prescott
08:00 AMCRIMINAL DUTYHonorable Bridget S Bade
08:30 AMRiley v. City of Prescott, et alHonorable James A Teilborg3:11-cv-08123-JATJury Trial [Day 5]
09:00 AMUSA v Elseddig Elmarioud MusaHonorable Douglas L Rayes2:15-cr-01265-01-DLRJury Trial (Day 4)
09:15 AMUSA v Luis Fernando Palafox-VerdugoHonorable Stephen M McNamee2:16-cr-01173-01-SMMSentencing
09:30 AMUSA v Ronaldo Rucal-HernandezHonorable G Murray Snow2:16-cr-00768-06-GMSSentencing
09:30 AMUSA v Eduardo Barajas-EspinozaHonorable Stephen M McNamee2:16-cr-01200-01-SMMSentencing
10:00 AMUSA v Ricardo Alejandro NavarroHonorable Stephen M McNamee2:15-cr-00202-01-SMMFinal Disposition Hearing
10:00 AMUSA v Karry Dione WalkerHonorable Michelle H Burns2:16-cr-00533-01-NVWChange Of Plea Hearing
10:00 AMUSA v Ana Gabriela Apodaca-RamirezHonorable Diane J Humetewa2:16-cr-00639-01-DJHEvidentiary Hearing and Sentencing
10:00 AMUSA v Jose Luis Garcia-GarciaHonorable G Murray Snow2:16-cr-00768-03-GMSSentencing
10:00 AMUSA v Ricardo Alejandro NavarroHonorable Stephen M McNamee2:16-cr-01047-01-SMMSentencing
10:15 AMUSA v Ovex Gomez-AlvarezHonorable Stephen M McNamee2:16-cr-00864-01-SMMSentencing
10:15 AMUSA v Ovex Gomez-AlvarezHonorable Stephen M McNamee2:16-cr-50136-01-SMMFinal Disposition Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Heran Perez-MarinHonorable G Murray Snow2:16-cr-00768-09-GMSSentencing
10:30 AMUSA v Jose Mario Mendoza-MendozaHonorable Michelle H Burns2:16-cr-01247-01-DJH
Change Of Plea Hearing
10:30 AMUSA v Jose Luis Olivas-CasteloHonorable Michelle H Burns2:16-mj-06485-01-DKD
WI-16-777-PHX-JAT
Change Of Plea Hearing
11:00 AMARRAIGNMENTSHonorable Eric J Markovich
11:00 AMMisdemeanor Initial Appearances Honorable James F Metcalf AC/Plea/Sent
11:00 AMUSA v Antonio Lazaro-MoralesHonorable G Murray Snow2:16-cr-00768-10-GMSSentencing
11:00 AMUSA v Manuel Francisco Noriega MorenoHonorable David K Duncan2:16-mj-09404-01-ESWChange Of Plea Hearing
11:30 AMFelony Initial AppearancesHonorable James F Metcalf IA/AC/DH
11:30 AMUSA v Manuel Paez-ArballoHonorable G Murray Snow2:16-cr-00768-11-GMSSentencing
01:30 PMNATURALIZATION CEREMONYHonorable David K Duncan
01:30 PMUSA v Mario Paez-ArballoHonorable G Murray Snow2:16-cr-00768-07-GMSSentencing
02:00 PMUSA v Orencio RuelasHonorable Diane J Humetewa2:14-cr-00865-05-DJHMotion Hearing
02:00 PMUSA v Oscar Tadeo Chavez-CarbajalHonorable Diane J Humetewa2:14-cr-00865-08-DJHMotion Hearing
02:00 PMUSA v Clifford RichardsHonorable Diane J Humetewa2:14-cr-00865-10-DJHMotion Hearing
02:00 PMUSA v Donald HamiltonHonorable Diane J Humetewa2:14-cr-00865-11-DJHMotion Hearing
02:00 PMUSA v Maria Villasenor De LlamasHonorable Diane J Humetewa2:14-cr-00865-16-DJHMotion Hearing
02:00 PMErus Builders LLC v. Volt Solar Systems Incorporated et alHonorable John Z Boyle2:14-cv-02686-JZBOral Argument
02:00 PMUSA v Waldin Ariel Vigil-BardalesHonorable G Murray Snow2:16-cr-00768-02-GMSSentencing
02:00 PMUSA v Garvil Paul EltsosieHonorable Deborah M Fine3:15-po-04261-01-DMFInitial Appearance/Revocation
02:30 PMUSA v Luis Gonzalo Lopez-BanegasHonorable G Murray Snow2:16-cr-00768-05-GMSSentencing
03:00 PMINITIAL APPEARANCESHonorable Bridget S Bade
03:00 PMIN RE: Bard IVC Filters Products Liability LitigationHonorable David G Campbell2:15-md-02641-DGCScheduling Conference(7th)
03:00 PMUSA v Alfredo Paez-ArvalloHonorable G Murray Snow2:16-cr-00768-01-GMSSentencing
03:30 PMUSA v Erick Alexander Vasquez-PerezHonorable G Murray Snow2:16-cr-00768-08-GMSSentencing
04:00 PMUSA v Alberto Venicio Romero-SanchezHonorable G Murray Snow2:16-cr-00768-04-GMSSentencing
04:30 PMRutt v. PritzkerHonorable Douglas L Rayes2:14-cv-02539-DLRTelephonic Status Conference
04:45 PMChabrowski, et al v. Litwin et alHonorable Douglas L Rayes2:16-cv-03766-DLRStatus Conference
Hide details for TucsonTucson
08:30 AMUSA v Sergio Lopez-BernalHonorable Lynnette C Kimmins4:16-mj-07547-01-LCKMaterial Witness Video Depositions
09:00 AMUSA v Ricardo Perez-MedinaHonorable James A Soto4:15-cr-01899-01-JAS-EJMSentencing
09:00 AMUSA v Jaime Morales-DominguezHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:16-cr-01054-01-CKJ-EJMSentencing
09:20 AMUSA v Pachura Arizmendez-LopezHonorable James A Soto4:16-cr-01328-01-JAS-DTFSentencing
09:30 AMCRIMINAL DUTY - Change of Plea/SentencingsHonorable D Thomas Ferraro
09:30 AMUSA v Oscar Alberto GallegosHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:16-mj-05968-01- -Preliminary Hearing
09:30 AMTucson Electric Power Company v. Pauwels Canada, Inc.Honorable Bruce G Macdonald4:09-cv-00548-FRZSettlement Conference
09:30 AMUSA v Nicolas Montejano-OrdazHonorable D Thomas Ferraro4:14-cr-02184-01-RCC-DTFAdmit/Deny SR-Viol
09:30 AMUSA v Joseph Martin AntoneHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:16-cr-01295-01-CKJ-BGMSentencing
09:40 AMUSA v Javier Manzano Dominguez-GutierrezHonorable Jennifer G Zipps2:15-cr-00994-01-JGZ-BGMFinal Disposition Hearing
09:40 AMUSA v Javier Manzano Dominguez-GutierrezHonorable Jennifer G Zipps4:16-cr-01089-01-JGZ-BGMSentencing
09:40 AMUSA v Jacob Abel GonzalezHonorable James A Soto4:16-cr-01382-01-JAS-DTFSentencing
09:45 AMUSA v Gabriella Michelle VillaHonorable Leslie A Bowman4:16-mj-04691-02- -Preliminary Hearing
09:45 AMUSA v Mario Rene Muro-RamirezHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:15-cr-00842-01-CKJ-EJMDisposition Hrg - S/R
09:45 AMUSA v Mario Rene Muro-RamirezHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:16-cr-01814-01-CKJ-EJMSentencing
10:00 AMUSA v Fernando Luis QuirozHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:06-cr-00991-01-CKJ-BPVDisposition Hrg - S/R
10:00 AMUSA v Lemuel Geovani EspinosaHonorable James A Soto4:16-cr-01382-02-JAS-DTFSentencing
10:20 AMUSA v Joseph Lee HamiltonHonorable Jennifer G Zipps4:12-cr-02203-01-JGZ-LCKFinal Disposition Hearing
10:20 AMUSA v Ricardo Mejia-MendozaHonorable James A Soto4:16-cr-00899-01-JAS-DTFSentencing
10:30 AMCRIMINAL DUTY - FeloniesHonorable D Thomas Ferraro
10:30 AMUSA v Jose Jacobo Menjivar-AmayaHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:16-cr-01076-01-CKJ-BGMSentencing
10:30 AMUSA v Jose Jacobo Menjivar-AmayaHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:16-cr-50147-01-CKJ-BGMDisposition Hrg - S/R
10:40 AMUSA v Jesus Enrique Cruz-JimenezHonorable Jennifer G Zipps4:16-cr-00667-01-JGZ-LABSentencing
10:45 AMUSA v Daniel Escamilla-CruzHonorable Cindy K Jorgenson4:16-cr-00288-01-CKJ-LABSentencing
11:00 AMUSA v Jose Alberto Perla-MartinezHonorable Jennifer G Zipps4:15-cr-02130-01-JGZ-BGMSentencing
11:00 AMUSA v Selena MaturoHonorable James A Soto4:16-cr-00750-01-JAS-DTFSentencing
11:00 AMUSA v Jose Alberto Perla-MartinezHonorable Jennifer G Zipps4:16-cr-50017-01-JGZ-BGMFinal Disposition Hearing
11:20 AMUSA v Victor Hugo Sotomayor-AlvarezHonorable Jennifer G Zipps4:16-cr-01417-01-JGZ-BGMSentencing
11:40 AMUSA v Patricia Meneses MontezHonorable Jennifer G Zipps4:10-cr-00669-01-JGZ-DTFFinal Disposition Hearing
01:30 PMSPECIAL PROCEEDINGS DUTYHonorable Eric J Markovich
01:30 PMTaylor v. RyanHonorable Jennifer G Zipps4:14-cv-02049-JGZStatus Conference
01:30 PMUSA v Juliana Yamilet CurielHonorable Jacqueline M Rateau4:16-cr-01202-01-JAS-JRChange Of Plea Hearing
02:00 PMINITIAL APPEARANCESHonorable D Thomas Ferraro



SEARCH for Party Name, Attorney, or anything contained in the calendar.

Tucson Arraignments Calendar (usually on Fridays)

Tucson Operation Streamline Calendar

Magistrate Judge Criminal Duty Schedule - Phoenix

Magistrate Judge Criminal Duty Schedule - Tucson

NOTE: Calendar information is subject to change. While we strive to provide current and accurate information, there may be occasions where a scheduled hearing does not appear, or appears but has been rescheduled or vacated. If you need additional calendar information, please contact the Clerk's Office.

Printable Calendars
By Date
By Judge
Civil Only
Criminal Only